Notice: Function _load_textdomain_just_in_time was called incorrectly. Translation loading for the aawp domain was triggered too early. This is usually an indicator for some code in the plugin or theme running too early. Translations should be loaded at the init action or later. Please see Debugging in WordPress for more information. (This message was added in version 6.7.0.) in /home/runcloud/webapps/joesitalianfulshear/wp-includes/functions.php on line 6121
10 Best nighttime cold medicine (2025) - Joe's Italian Restaurant & Pizza

10 Best nighttime cold medicine (2025)

Nighttime cold medicine is essential for those seeking relief from cold symptoms while ensuring a good night's sleep. In 2025, the market offers a variety of effective options designed to alleviate coughing, congestion, and other discomforts associated with colds. These medications often combine antihistamines, decongestants, and pain relievers to provide comprehensive relief, allowing you to wake up refreshed and ready to tackle the day. When choosing the right product, consider factors such as active ingredients, potential side effects, and personal health conditions to find the best fit for your needs.

SALE −$3.00

Amazon Basic Care Nighttime Cold and Flu Relief Softgels, 6 Hour Cold Medicine, Relieves Major Flu Symptoms So You Can Rest, 48 Count (Pack of 1)

  • ACTIVE INGREDIENTS: This product contains acetaminophen (pain reliever and fever reducer), dextromethorphan HBr (cough suppressant) and doxylamine succinate (antihistamine) which compares to the active ingredients in Vicks NyQuil Cold & Flu.
  • POWERFUL NIGHTTIME RELIEF: This cold and flu medicine provides multi-symptom relief of common cold and flu symptoms while you sleep.
  • PAIN RELIEVER AND FEVER REDUCER: Relieves sore throat, minor aches and pains and reduces fever associated with the common cold and flu.
  • COUGH SUPPRESSANT: This nighttime cold and flu relief medicine helps to relieve coughing so you can rest.
  • ANTIHISTAMINE: Helps relieve runny nose and sneezing associated with the common cold and flu.

$9.73

Amazon Basic Care Night Time Cold & Flu Liquid, Cherry, 12 fl oz (Pack of 1)

  • ACTIVE INGREDIENTS: Active ingredients are Acetaminophen 650 mg, Dextromethorphan HBr 30 mg, and Doxylamine succinate, 12.5 mg. Compare to the active ingredients of Vicks NyQuil Cold & Flu
  • RELIEVES COLD & FLU SYMPTOMS: Amazon Basic Care Nighttime Cold & Flu Relief provides multi-symptom relief by helping with common symptoms such as aches, fever, cough, sneezing and runny nose
  • NIGHTTIME COLD AND FLU RELIEF: Amazon Basic Care Nighttime Cold and Flu Relief relieves cold and flu symptoms so you can rest through the night.
  • EFFECTIVE: Acts as a pain reliever, fever reducer, cough suppressant and antihistamine.
  • GLUTEN FREE: This product is Gluten Free. Contains 10% ALCOHOL.
See also  10 Best turkish series (2025)

$7.34
SALE −$1.77

Amazon Basic Care Nighttime Severe Cold and Flu Coated Caplets, Temporarily Relieves Symptoms Like Runny Nose and Sneezing, Vapor Ice, 24 Count

  • ACTIVE INGREDIENTS: This product contains a pain reliever/fever reducer, cough suppressant, antihistamine and nasal decongestant. Compare to the active ingredients in Vicks NyQuil Severe+ VapoCOOL
  • EFFECTIVE: Temporarily relieves common cold and flu symptoms such as nasal congestion, sinus congestion and pressure, runny nose and sneezing, minor aches and pain, sore throat and cough
  • COATED CAPLETS provide maximum strength, common cold and flu symptom relief
  • NIGHTTIME COLD and FLU RELIEF for minor aches and pains, fever, nasal congestion, sinus pressure, sneezing, runny nose and cough
  • VAPOR ICE: Soothing Vapor Ice flavor in gluten free cold and flu symptom medicine

$5.71

Puregen Labs Nighttime Cold and Flu Relief Medicine | 50 Softgel Liquid Capsules | Helps Relieve Sore Throat, Cough, Fever, Headaches, Runny Nose, Congestion and Aches | Value Pack

  • ✅ POWERFUL MULTI-SYMPTOM RELIEF: Temporarily relieves common cold & flu symptoms including nasal congestion, cough due to minor throat and bronchial irritation, sore throat, headache, fever and minor aches & pains.
  • ✅ Fast-Acting: Puregen Labs formula allows for quick and easy absorption, providing fast-acting relief when you need it most. Say goodbye to the discomfort of cold and flu symptoms and let your body recover during restful sleep.
  • ✅ Power of One: Puregen Labs NightTime relief single softgel liqui capsule contains pain reliever, fever reducer, cough suppressor and antihistamine to make sure nothing is bothering you during your sleep.
  • ✅ Value Pack Savings: Our maximum strength Nighttime Relief contains same active ingredient as name brand product but for a fraction of the cost.
See also  10 Best kid movies (2025)

$9.95
SALE −$1.38

Amazon Basic Care Nighttime Severe Cold & Flu Liquid, Original, 12 fl oz (Pack of 1)

  • ACTIVE INGREDIENTS: Compare to the active ingredients in Vicks NyQuil Severe Cold and Flu, acetaminophen 650 mg, dextromethorphan HBr 20 mg, doxylamine succinate 12.5 mg and phenylephrine HCl 10 mg
  • MAXIMUM STRENGTH RELIEF: Each dose includes a pain reliever/fever reducer, cough suppressant, antihistamine and nasal decongestant so you can rest; this medicine also contains ten percent alcohol
  • FOR NIGHT TIME USE: Amazon Basic Care Night Time Severe Cold and Flu Relief soothes your severe symptoms to help you sleep
  • MULTI-SYMPTOM RELIEF: Temporarily relieves common cold and flu symptoms: fever, minor aches and pains, sore throat, coughing, sneezing, runny nose and sinus pressure
  • SOOTHES COLD AND FLU SYMPTOMS: Promotes nasal and/or sinus drainage and temporarily restores freer breathing through the nose; this medicine is sugar free and gluten free; for ages 12 and older

$5.95

GoodSense Nighttime Cold and Flu Liquid Medicine, 6 Hour Relief of Fever, Sore Throat, Sneezing, Runny Nose, Cough and Aches, Cherry Flavor, 12 Fl Oz

  • ACTIVE INGREDIENTS: Compare to the active ingredients of NyQuil Cold and Flu: acetaminophen (pain reliever and fever reducer), dextromethorphan HBr (cough suppressant), and doxylamine succinate (antihistamine)
  • POWERFUL NIGHTTIME RELIEF: Each dose relieves minor aches and pains, fever, sore throat, sneezing, runny nose and cough for up to 6 hours
  • MAXIMUM STRENGTH: This flu and cold medicine provides maximum strength, multi-symptom relief to help you sleep
  • COUGH SYRUP: The cough suppressant calms your nighttime coughing so you can rest; contains 10% alcohol
  • AGES 12 AND OLDER: This cherry flavor cold and flu medicine is safe for adults and children ages 12 and over; gluten free
See also  10 Best nasal strips for snoring (2025)

$5.99

VICKS NyQuil Cold & Flu Relief Over-the-Counter Medicine, Powerful Multi-Symptom Nighttime Relief for Headache, Fever, Sore Throat, Minor Aches & Pains, Sneezing, Runny Nose, and Cough, 48 LiquiCaps

  • POWERFUL MULTI-SYMPTOM RELIEF for your headache, fever, sore throat, minor aches and pains, sneezing, runny nose, and cough.
  • EFFECTIVE NIGHTTIME COLD & FLU SYMPTOM RELIEF. NyQuil Cold & Flu Liquicaps temporarily relieves common cold & flu symptoms so you can get the rest you need
  • FAST RELIEF SO YOU CAN SLEEP. Don't let your cold keep you up. Just one dose of NyQuil starts working fast to provide effective cold & flu relief
  • POWER THROUGH YOUR WORST COLD & FLU SYMPTOMS. Life doesn’t stop when you have a cold. NyQuil relieves bothersome symptoms such as cough and fever so that you can get the rest you need
  • WORLD'S #1 SELLING OTC COUGH AND COLD BRAND. Vicks has been trusted for over 125 years to relieve your worst cold & flu symptoms.

$19.92

Last update on 2025-05-03 / Affiliate links / Images from Amazon Product Advertising API