Notice: Function _load_textdomain_just_in_time was called incorrectly. Translation loading for the aawp domain was triggered too early. This is usually an indicator for some code in the plugin or theme running too early. Translations should be loaded at the init action or later. Please see Debugging in WordPress for more information. (This message was added in version 6.7.0.) in /home/runcloud/webapps/joesitalianfulshear/wp-includes/functions.php on line 6121
10 Best cold and cough medicine (2025) - Joe's Italian Restaurant & Pizza

10 Best cold and cough medicine (2025)

Cold and cough medicine can provide much-needed relief during the chilly months when symptoms strike. The best options on the market combine effective ingredients to alleviate discomfort, reduce coughing, and ease congestion. From traditional remedies to innovative formulations, these medicines cater to various needs, ensuring that you can find the right solution for your symptoms. Whether you prefer liquid syrups, tablets, or natural alternatives, there’s a product that can help you feel better quickly.

SALE −$3.00

Tylenol Cold + Flu Severe Medicine Caplets for Fever, Pain, Cough & Congestion, 24 ct.

  • 24-count of Tylenol Cold + Flu Severe Pain Reliever & Fever Reducer Medicine Caplets provide effective relief of multiple symptoms due to the flu and common cold
  • This severe cold & flu medicine helps relieve fever, headache, minor aches and pains, sore throat, nasal congestion, and cough. It also helps loosen phlegm (mucus) and thin bronchial secretions to make coughs more productive.
  • Each caplet contains 325 mg of acetaminophen to help reduce fever and relieve minor aches & pains, as well as 10 mg of the cough suppressant dextromethorphan HBr to help quiet coughs
  • Each caplet also contains 5 mg of the nasal decongestant phenylephrine HCl to help relieve congestion and 200 mg of the expectorant guaifenesin to help loosen phlegm (mucus) and make coughs more productive
  • From the doctor-recommended pain relief brand, this cold & flu medicine is suitable for use by adults and children 12 years and older for powerful multi-symptom relief

$7.67
SALE −$2.52

Mucinex Fast-Max Cold and Flu & Nightshift Severe Cold and Flu Medicine for Adults, Over-the-Counter Medication Combo Pack for Sore Throat Relief, Decongestant, Cough & Cold Medicines, 2 x 6 Fl Oz

  • COUGH COLD AND FLU MEDICINES FOR ADULTS: This combo pack of Maximum Strength Mucinex Fast-Max Cold & Flu and Nightshift Severe Cold & Flu provides powerful multi-symptom cold and flu relief for your worst cold and flu symptoms
  • SORE THROAT RELIEF: Both liquids contain Acetaminophen, which helps reduce fever and relieves sore throat, headache, and body pain
  • COUGH MEDICINE FOR ADULTS: Both liquids contain Dextromethorphan HBr, which helps suppress and quiet cough
  • CHEST CONGESTION RELIEF: Daytime liquid contains Guaifenesin, an expectorant, which helps relieve chest congestion and thins and loosens mucus
  • NASAL DECONGESTANT: Both liquids contain Phenylephrine HCl, a nasal decongestant, which helps relieve stuffy nose, sinus pressure, & nasal congestion
See also  Gap Zip Up Hoodie (Best offers)

$19.97

Coricidin HBP Decongestant-Free Cough and Cold Medicine - Specially Designed Relief for High Blood Pressure, Cough, Runny Nose, Sneezing and Cold Symptoms (16 Count)

  • The no.1 brand that gives powerful cold symptom relief without raising your blood pressure
  • Provides fast, powerful cold relief for people with high blood pressure
  • Cold and cough medicine for adults that relieves cough, runny nose, and sneezing
  • Decongestant free, cough cold medicine
  • Cold medicine comes in tablet form

$8.99

Amazon Basic Care Vapor Ice Day and Night Severe Cold and Flu Relief Caplets, Maximum Strength Medicine, Combo Pack, 48 Count

  • ACTIVE INGREDIENTS: Amazon Basic Care Vapor Ice Daytime and Nighttime Severe Cold and Flu help to relieve common cold and flu symptoms, day and night; compare to the active ingredients in Vicks DayQuil and NyQuil Severe VapoCOOL
  • EFFECTIVE: Daytime relieves minor aches and pains, fever, nasal congestion, sinus pressure, cough and chest congestion; Nighttime relieves minor aches and pains, fever, nasal congestion, sinus pressure, sneezing, runny nose and cough
  • COMBINATION PACK: Amazon Basic Care Vapor Ice Daytime and Nighttime Severe Cold and Flu comes in a combination pack for around-the-clock maximum strength, multi-symptom relief for your worst cold and flu symptoms
  • COATED CAPLETS: Contain pain reliever/fever reducer, cough suppressant, nasal decongestant, antihistamine, expectorant (antihistamine in nighttime only, expectorant in daytime only)
  • MAXIMUM STRENGTH: Get day and night cold and flu relief with these max strength coated caplets. Relieve sore throat and other cold and flu symptoms with Amazon Basic Care Vapor Ice Daytime and Nighttime Severe Cold and Flu
See also  10 Best microwave ovens (2025)


Deprecated: preg_replace(): Passing null to parameter #3 ($subject) of type array|string is deprecated in /home/runcloud/webapps/joesitalianfulshear/wp-content/themes/blocksy/aawp/products/custom-table.php on line 139

Amazon Basic Care Night Time Cold & Flu Liquid, Cherry, 12 fl oz (Pack of 1)

  • ACTIVE INGREDIENTS: Active ingredients are Acetaminophen 650 mg, Dextromethorphan HBr 30 mg, and Doxylamine succinate, 12.5 mg. Compare to the active ingredients of Vicks NyQuil Cold & Flu
  • RELIEVES COLD & FLU SYMPTOMS: Amazon Basic Care Nighttime Cold & Flu Relief provides multi-symptom relief by helping with common symptoms such as aches, fever, cough, sneezing and runny nose
  • NIGHTTIME COLD AND FLU RELIEF: Amazon Basic Care Nighttime Cold and Flu Relief relieves cold and flu symptoms so you can rest through the night.
  • EFFECTIVE: Acts as a pain reliever, fever reducer, cough suppressant and antihistamine.
  • GLUTEN FREE: This product is Gluten Free. Contains 10% ALCOHOL.

$7.34
SALE −$1.04

Mucinex Fast-Max & NightShift Combo Pack - Max Strength Cough & Cold Medicines For Mucus Relief, Chest Congestion, Nasal Congestion, Sinus Congestion, Sinus Pressure, Cough Symptom Relief (2x 6 FL OZ)

  • COUGH COLD AND FLU MEDICINES FOR ADULTS: This combo pack of Maximum Strength Mucinex Fast Max Severe Congestion & Cough and NightShift Cold & Flu provides powerful multi-symptom relief for your worst symptoms
  • EXPECTORANT & DECONGESTANTS FOR ADULTS: Maximum Strength Mucinex Fast-Max Severe Congestion & Cough has a Triple Action Formula that helps to relieve nasal & chest congestion, control cough & helps thin & loosen mucus to make coughs more productive
  • NIGHTTIME COLD AND FLU SYMPTOM RELIEF: Mucinex Nightshift Cold & Flu helps to reduce fever, relieve headache, minor aches and pains, sore throat, coughing, sneezing, & runny nose for a better morning
  • MUCINEX FAST-MAX SEVERE CONGESTION & COUGH ACTIVE INGREDIENTS: Dextromethorphan HBr - Cough suppressant; Guaifenesin - Expectorant; Phenylephrine HCI - Nasal decongestant
  • MUCINEX NIGHTSHIFT COLD & FLU ACTIVE INGREDIENTS: Contains Acetaminophen - Pain reliever and fever reducer; Dextromethorphan HBr - Cough suppressant; Triprolidine HCl – Antihistamine
See also  10 Best aftermarket car speakers (2025)

$21.45
SALE −$3.64

Mucinex Fast-Max Day Cold and Flu & Night Cold and Flu Medicine for Adults, Day/Night Combo Pack for Fever, Sore Throat Relief, Decongestant, Cough & Cold Medicines, 24 Fast-Dissolving Liquid Gels

  • MAXIMUM STRENGTH MUCINEX FAST-MAX COLD & FLU: Multi-Symptom Relief medicine; 1 dose treats 9 symptoms - get back to what’s important thanks to the fast, powerful medicine
  • DAY TIME MULTI-SYMPTOM RELIEF: Maximum Strength Day Time Cold and Flu helps reduce fever, relieve cough, chest, nasal & sinus congestion that can cause mucus buildup, sinus pressure, minor aches and pains, headache and sore throat
  • NIGHT TIME MULTI-SYMPTOM RELIEF: Maximum Strength Night Time Cold and Flu helps reduce fever, relieve cough, nasal congestion that leads to stuffy nose, minor aches and pains, headache, sneezing, runny nose and sore and itchy throat
  • # 1 TRUSTED COLD & COUGH BRAND: #1 Cold and Cough brand doctors trust* and #1 Pharmacist Recommended Brand**
  • DAY TIME ACTIVE INGREDIENTS PER LIQUID GEL: Contains Acetaminophen - Pain reliever and Fever reducer; Dextromethorphan HBr - Cough Suppressant; Guaifenesin - Expectorant; Phenylephrine HCI - Nasal Decongestant

$14.85

Last update on 2025-05-02 / Affiliate links / Images from Amazon Product Advertising API